Organic guaranteed price for December 2017 51.75 euros

The FrieslandCampina guaranteed price for organic raw milk for December 2017 is 51.75 euros. The organic guaranteed price for December increases by 1.00 euro compared to November (50.75 euros).

The organic milk prices of reference companies are, on average, stable. The increase of the organic guaranteed price is caused by a correction of the milk prices in the previous month, which were estimated too low.

The protein price in December is 844.76 euros, the fat price is 422.38 euros and the lactose price is 84.48 euros per 100 kilogrammes.

The organic guaranteed price 2017 applies to 100 kilogrammes of milk with a protein content of 3.47 percent, a fat content of 4.41 percent and a lactose content of 4.51 percent and is exclusive of VAT. The amounts shown apply to an average supply of 600,000 kilogrammes of milk annually. From 2017 the volume-based premium is discontinued.

  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015

2026

MonthGuaranteed priceAverage price
January68.0068.00
February65.0066.50
March63.5065.50
April61.7564.56
May61.7564.00
June61.7563.63
July63.5063.61
August65.5063.84
September65.5064.03
October65.2564.15
November66.5064.36
  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015

2026

Monthproteinfatlactose
January949.46759.56
February907.57726.05
March886.62709.30
April862.19689.75
May862.19689.75
June862.19689.75
July886.62709.30
August914,55731,64
September914,55731,64
October911.06728.85
November928.51742.81

Organic milk price explained

Guaranteed price for December 2017 41.50 euros