Organic guaranteed price for May 2017 49.00 euros

The FrieslandCampina guaranteed price for organic raw milk for May 2017 is 49.00 euros. The organic guaranteed price for May increases by 1.00 euro compared to April (48.00).

The organic guaranteed price for May includes a correction of 1.00 euro to compensate for the milk prices of the reference companies, which were estimated too low in the previous months.

The protein price in May is 799.87 euros, the fat price is 399.93 euros and the lactose price is 79.99 euros per 100 kilogrammes.

The organic guaranteed price 2017 applies to 100 kilogrammes of milk with a protein content of 3.47 percent, a fat content of 4.41 percent and a lactose content of 4.51 percent and is exclusive of VAT. The amounts shown apply to an average supply of 600,000 kilogrammes of milk annually. From 2017 the volume-based premium is discontinued.

  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015

2026

MonthGuaranteed priceAverage price
January68.0068.00
February65.0066.50
March63.5065.50
April61.7564.56
May61.7564.00
June61.7563.63
July63.5063.61
August65.5063.84
September65.5064.03
October65.2564.15
November66.5064.36
  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015

2026

Monthproteinfatlactose
January949.46759.56
February907.57726.05
March886.62709.30
April862.19689.75
May862.19689.75
June862.19689.75
July886.62709.30
August914,55731,64
September914,55731,64
October911.06728.85
November928.51742.81