Organic guaranteed price for March 2017 47.25 euros

The FrieslandCampina guaranteed price for organic raw milk for March 2017 is 47.25 euros. The organic guaranteed price for March decreases by 0.75 euros compared to February (48.00).

The organic guaranteed price for March 2017 includes a correction of 0.30 euros to compensate for the January forecast of the milk prices of the reference companies, which were estimated too high. It is expected that the organic milk prices of several reference companies will decrease slightly in March.

The protein price in March 2017 is 771.30 euros, the fat price is 385.65 euros and the lactose price is 77.13 euros per 100 kilogrammes.

The organic guaranteed price 2017 applies to 100 kilogrammes of milk with a protein content of 3.47 percent, a fat content of 4.41 percent and a lactose content of 4.51 percent and is exclusive of VAT. The amounts shown apply to an average supply of 600,000 kilogrammes of milk annually. From 2017 the volume-based premium is discontinued.

  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015

2026

MonthGuaranteed priceAverage price
January68.0068.00
February65.0066.50
March63.5065.50
April61.7564.56
May61.7564.00
June61.7563.63
July63.5063.61
August65.5063.84
September65.5064.03
October65.2564.15
November66.5064.36
  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015

2026

Monthproteinfatlactose
January949.46759.56
February907.57726.05
March886.62709.30
April862.19689.75
May862.19689.75
June862.19689.75
July886.62709.30
August914,55731,64
September914,55731,64
October911.06728.85
November928.51742.81