Organic guaranteed price for June 2018 46.00 euros

The FrieslandCampina guaranteed price for organic raw milk for June 2018 is 46.00 euros per 100 kilogrammes of milk. The organic guaranteed price for June decreases with 1.50 euro in comparison with the organic guaranteed price for May 2018 (47.50 euro).

The decrease of the guaranteed price for organic milk for June results from the expected drop of the milk prices of the reference companies. The guaranteed price for June includes a correction of 0.95 euros to compensate for the forecast of the milk prices of the reference companies in previous Months, which were estimated too high.

Publication dates guaranteed price 2018

Monday 29 January Monday 30 July
Monday 26 February Monday 27 August
Monday 26 March Monday 24 September
Monday 30 April Monday 29 October
Monday 28 May Monday 26 November
Monday 25 June Monday 31 December

The protein price in June is 750.90 euros, the fat price is 375.45 euros and the lactose price is 75.09 euros per 100 kilogrammes.

The organic guaranteed price 2018 applies to 100 kilogrammes of milk with a protein content of 3.47 percent, a fat content of 4.41 percent and a lactose content of 4.51 percent and is exclusive of VAT. The amounts shown apply to an average supply of 600,000 kilogrammes of milk annually.

  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015

2026

MonthGuaranteed priceAverage price
January68.0068.00
February65.0066.50
March63.5065.50
April61.7564.56
May61.7564.00
June61.7563.63
July63.5063.61
August65.5063.84
September65.5064.03
October65.2564.15
November66.5064.36
  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015

2026

Monthproteinfatlactose
January949.46759.56
February907.57726.05
March886.62709.30
April862.19689.75
May862.19689.75
June862.19689.75
July886.62709.30
August914,55731,64
September914,55731,64
October911.06728.85
November928.51742.81