Integral Organic Milk Price Friesland­Campina November 2026: 74.09 euros

Organic Guaranteed Price increases to 66.50 euros per 100 kilograms of milk

The Organic Guaranteed Price increases by 1.25 euros in November to 66.50 euros per 100 kilograms of milk. The increase is based on the expected development of the organic milk prices of the reference companies. In addition, a positive correction for the previous period contributes to the higher Organic Guaranteed Price.

The Integral Organic Milk Price that FrieslandCampina pays to its member dairy farmers for organic milk is based on the Organic Guaranteed Price, supplemented with the maximum Foqus planet premium for sustainability efforts and a quantity bonus, after deductions for charges, costs, and seasonal bonuses or discounts. Member dairy farmers may also receive an additional Supplementary Cash Payment, depending on the company’s results and the retained earnings policy.

Value milk components November

This month the protein value is 928.51 euros and the fat value is 742.81 euros per 100 kilograms.

Breakdown Integral Organic Milk PriceEUR
Organic Guaranteed Price66.50
Seasonal bonus4.00
Max. Foqus planet premium4.00
Quantity bonus *0.50
Foqus planet charge-0.60
Fixed costs-0.31
Integral Organic Milk Price74.09
* Quantity bonus per 100 kilograms of milk for deliveries of 1.5 million kilograms of milk or more per year.
Average prices 2026EUR
Organic Guaranteed Price64.36
Integral Organic Milk Price67.77
in euros per 100 kilograms of organic milk

Development Guaranteed Price Organic Farm Milk

Explanation of graph

  • 2019 is based on Milk Payment Regulations 2017-2019
    (3.47% protein, 4.41% fat and 4.51% lactose)
  • 2020, 2021 and 2022 are based on Milk payment Regulations 2020-2022
    (3.57% protein, 4.42% fat and 4.53% lactose)
  • 2023, 2024 and 2025 are based on Milk Payment Regulations 2023-2025
    (3.58% protein and 4.45% fat)
  • 2026 is based on Milk Payment Regulations 2026-2028
    (3.57% protein and 4.49% fat)

Explanation Integral Organic Milk Price

The Integral Organic Milk Price provides insight into the total compensation that FrieslandCampina’s member dairy farmers may receive per 100 kg of organic milk. The monthly milk payment for each dairy farmer is calculated based on the value of protein and fat in a fixed ratio (5:4) and the Guaranteed Price for organic milk at 3.57 percent protein and 4.49 percent fat, excluding VAT, per 100 kg of milk.

The Organic Guaranteed Price is determined based on the organic milk prices paid by a number of reference companies in northwestern Europe to dairy farmers, based on an average annual delivery of 600,000 kg of milk. The difference between the Organic Guaranteed Price and the milk payment arises from the deduction of charges, costs, and bonuses.

For this calendar year, the seasonal bonuses and discounts have been set as follows: January 2.00 euros; February 2.00 euros; March -1.00 euros; April -3.00 euro; May -4.00 euros; June -5.00 euro; July -4.00 euros; August 1.00 euros; September 2.00 euros; October 4.00 euros; November 4.00 euros; December 3.00 euros.

In addition to the Integral Organic Milk Price, FrieslandCampina members may receive a supplementary cash payment, the amount of which depends on FrieslandCampina’s results, and the retained earnings policy adopted.