Guaranteed price for August 28.50 euros

The FrieslandCampina guaranteed price for raw milk for August 2015 is 28.50 euros per 100 kilogrammes of milk. The guaranteed price is 1.50 euros lower than in July 2015 (30.00 euros).

The reduction of the guaranteed price is based on the expectation that milk prices of most reference companies in August will continue to decline. The persistently high milk supply after the abolition of the milk quota per 1 April 2015 and the sluggish demand for dairy products from the dairy-importing countries keep the quotations of dairy products under pressure. The guaranteed price for August 2015 includes a correction of around 0.54 euros to compensate for the June forecast of the milk prices of the reference companies, which were estimated too high.

The protein price in August 2015 is 465.23 euros, the fat price is 232.62 euros and the lactose price is 46.52 euros per 100 kilogrammes.

  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015

2026

MonthGuaranteed priceAverage price
January39.5039.50
February39.0039.25
March39.0039.17
April41.5039.75
May41.7540.15
June41.5040.38
July41.2540.50
August42.5040.75
September44.0041.11
October45.5041.55
November47.0042.05
  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015

2026

Monthproteinfatlactose
January551.52441.22
February544.54435.63
March544.54435.63
April579.45463.56
May582.94466.35
June579.45463.56
July575.96460.77
August593.41474.73
September614.35491.48
October635.30508.24
November656.24524.99