Guaranteed price for February 2018 35.75 euros

The FrieslandCampina guaranteed price for raw milk for February 2018 is 35.75 euros per 100 kilogrammes of milk. The guaranteed price decreases by 1.75 euros compared to January 2018 (37.50 euros). The decrease in the guaranteed price is the result of the expectation that the milk prices of the reference companies will drop. The downward trend in sales prices of dairy products, especially of cheese and whey, continues; caused by an increasing milk supply.

Publication dates guaranteed price 2018

Monday 29 January Monday 30 July
Monday 26 February Monday 27 August
Monday 26 March Monday 24 September
Monday 30 April Monday 29 October
Monday 28 May Monday 26 November
Monday 25 June Monday 31 December

The protein price in February is 583.58 euros, the fat price is 291.79 euros and the lactose price is 58.36 euros per 100 kilogrammes.

The guaranteed price applies to 100 kilogrammes of milk with a protein content of 3.47 percent, a fat content of 4.41 percent and a lactose content of 4.51 percent and is exclusive of VAT. The amounts shown apply to an average supply of 800,000 kilogrammes of milk annually.

  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015

2026

MonthGuaranteed priceAverage price
January39.5039.50
February39.0039.25
March39.0039.17
April41.5039.75
May41.7540.15
June41.5040.38
July41.2540.50
August42.5040.75
September44.0041.11
October45.5041.55
November47.0042.05
  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015

2026

Monthproteinfatlactose
January551.52441.22
February544.54435.63
March544.54435.63
April579.45463.56
May582.94466.35
June579.45463.56
July575.96460.77
August593.41474.73
September614.35491.48
October635.30508.24
November656.24524.99