Friesland­Campina guaranteed price for September 2018 37.00 euro per 100 kilos of milk

The FrieslandCampina guaranteed price increases by 1.25 euros compared to the guaranteed price of last month (35.75 euros).

The expectation is the reference companies will raise their prices because the market is positive.

This month is the protein value 603.98 euros, the fat value 301.99 euros and the lactose value 60.40 euros per 100 kilos

The guaranteed price applies to 100 kilos of milk with a protein content of 3.47 percent, a fat content of 4.41 percent and a lactose content of 4.51 percent and is exclusive of VAT. The amounts shown apply to an average supply of 800,000 kilos of milk annually.

  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015

2026

MonthGuaranteed priceAverage price
January39.5039.50
February39.0039.25
March39.0039.17
April41.5039.75
May41.7540.15
June41.5040.38
July41.2540.50
August42.5040.75
September44.0041.11
October45.5041.55
November47.0042.05
  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015

2026

Monthproteinfatlactose
January551.52441.22
February544.54435.63
March544.54435.63
April579.45463.56
May582.94466.35
June579.45463.56
July575.96460.77
August593.41474.73
September614.35491.48
October635.30508.24
November656.24524.99