Friesland­Campina guaranteed price October 2018 38 euro per 100 kilos of milk

The FrieslandCampina guaranteed price increases by 1.00 euros compared to the guaranteed price of last month (37.00 euros).

The higher guaranteed price for October is partly motivated by the expected price increases of some dairy products. The guaranteed price includes a correction of +0.76 euros due to underestimated reference milk prices in the previous months. This month is the protein value 620.31 euros, the fat value 310.15 euros and the lactose value 62.03 euros per 100 kilos. The guaranteed price applies to 100 kilos of milk with a protein content of 3.47 percent, a fat content of 4.41 percent and a lactose content of 4.51 percent and is exclusive of VAT. The amounts shown apply to an average supply of 800,000 kilos of milk annually.

  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015

2026

MonthGuaranteed priceAverage price
January39.5039.50
February39.0039.25
March39.0039.17
April41.5039.75
May41.7540.15
June41.5040.38
July41.2540.50
August42.5040.75
September44.0041.11
October45.5041.55
November47.0042.05
  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015

2026

Monthproteinfatlactose
January551.52441.22
February544.54435.63
March544.54435.63
April579.45463.56
May582.94466.35
June579.45463.56
July575.96460.77
August593.41474.73
September614.35491.48
October635.30508.24
November656.24524.99