Friesland­Campina guaranteed price for July 2018 35.75 euros per 100 kilos of milk

The FrieslandCampina guaranteed price increases by 1.50 euro compared to June 2018 (34.25 euros).

All reference companies are expected to benefit from rising basic dairy quotations.

The protein price in July is 583.58 euros, the fat price is 291.79 euros and the lactose price is 58.36 euros per 100 kilos.

Publication dates guaranteed price 2018 at 12:00 PM CET

Monday 29 January Monday 30 July
Monday 26 February Monday 27 August
Monday 26 March Monday 24 September
Monday 30 April Monday 29 October
Monday 28 May Monday 26 November
Monday 25 June Monday 31 December

The guaranteed price applies to 100 kilos of milk with a protein content of 3.47 percent, a fat content of 4.41 percent and a lactose content of 4.51 percent and is exclusive of VAT. The amounts shown apply to an average supply of 800,000 kilos of milk annually.

  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015

2026

MonthGuaranteed priceAverage price
January39.5039.50
February39.0039.25
March39.0039.17
April41.5039.75
May41.7540.15
June41.5040.38
July41.2540.50
August42.5040.75
September44.0041.11
October45.5041.55
November47.0042.05
  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015

2026

Monthproteinfatlactose
January551.52441.22
February544.54435.63
March544.54435.63
April579.45463.56
May582.94466.35
June579.45463.56
July575.96460.77
August593.41474.73
September614.35491.48
October635.30508.24
November656.24524.99